Olympiade
  • Männer
  • (24.Februar 2013)    (aktuallisiert)
  • Frauen
  • (24.Februar 2013)    (aktuallisiert)
    Olympiade Rekorde
  • Männer
  • (24.Februar 2013)    (aktuallisiert)
  • Frauen
  • (24.Februar 2013)    (aktuallisiert)

    Olympia Sieger

  • Männer
  • 1. Athen 10.04.1896Louis, Spiridon Griechenland 2:58:50
    2. Paris 19.07.1900Theato, Michel Frankreich 2:29:45
    3. St. Louis 30.08.1904Hicks, Thomas USA 3:28:53
    *. Athen 01.05.1906Shering, William John Kanada 2:51:23
    4. London 24.07.1908Hayes, John USA 2:55:18
    5. Stockholm 14.07.1912McArhur, Kennedy Südafrika 2:36:54
    6. Berlin 1916ausgefallen ausgefallen
    7. Antwerpen 22.08.1920Kohlemainen, Hannes Finnland 2:32:35
    8. Paris 13.07.1924Stenroos, Albin Finnland 2:41:22
    9. Amsterdam 05.08.1928El Quafi, Mohamed Frankteich 2:32:57
    10.Los Angeles07.08.1932Zabala, Juan Carlos Argentinien 2:31:36
    11.Berlin 09.08.1936Son, Kitei Japan 2:29:19
    12.Helsinki 1940ausgefallen ausgefallen
    13.London 1944ausgefallen ausgefallen
    14.London 07.08.1948Cabrera, Delfo Argentinien 2:34:51
    15.Helsinki 27.07.1952Zatobek, Emil Tschechoslowakei 2:23:03
    16.Melbourne 01.12.1956Mimoun, Alain Frankreich 2:25:00
    17.Rom 10.09.1960Bikila, Abebe Äthiopien 2:15:16
    18.Tokio 21.10.1964Bikila; Abebe Äthiopien 2:12:11
    19.Mexiko 20.10.1968Wolde, Mamo Äthiopien 2:20:26
    20.München 10.09.1972Shorter, Frank USA 2:12:19
    21.Montreal 31.07.1976Cierpinski, Waldemar SC Chemie Halle 2:09:55
    22.Moskau 01.08.1980Cierpinski, Waldemar SC Chemie Halle 2:11:03
    23.Los Angeles05.08.1984Lopes Sousa, Carlos Portugal 2:09:21
    24.Seoul 23.09.1988Bordin, Gilondo Italien 3:10:32
    25.Barcelona 01.08.1996Hwang, Young-Cho Korea 2:13:23
    26.Atlanta 04.08.1996Thugwane, Josiah Südafrika 2:12:36
    27.Sydney 01.10.2000Abera, Gezahgne Äthiopien 2:10:11
    28.Athen 29.08.2004Baldini, Stafano Italy 2:10:55
    29.Peking 24.08.2008Wanjiru, Samuel Kenia 2:06:32
    30.London 12.08.2012Kiprotich, Stephen Uganda 2:08:01
  • Frauen
  • 23.Los Angeles05.08.1984Benoit, Joan USA 2:24:52
    24.Seoul 23.09.1988Mota Correia dos SantossPortugal 2:25:40
    25.Barcelona 01.08.1992Jegorova, Walentina Russia 2:32:41
    26.Atlanta 28.07.1996Roba, Fatuna Äthiopien 2:26:05
    27.Sydney 24.09.2000Takahashi, Naokos Japan 2:23:14
    28.Athen 22.08.2004Noguchi, Mizuki Japan 2:26:20
    29.Peking 17.08.2008Tomescu, Constantina Romania 2:26:24
    30.London 05.08.2012Gelana, Tiki Äthiopien 2:26:24
    zurück zum Laufkalender